ESS Carrier Oil / Jojoba

ESS Carrier Oil / Jojoba

Item#: PAR00694
Price From: $24.95
Rating:
100 out of 100

Read Reviews (1)   Write A Review

Jojoba comes from an evergreen desert plant and is actually a wax, not an oil. It is virtually colorless More Info ยป
  • Earth Friendly

Product Options & Purchase

Loading
 
Jojoba comes from an evergreen desert plant and is actually a wax, not an oil. It is virtually colorless and odorless and is semi-solid at room temperature . It is very fine, high in vitamin E, and resembles the skin's sebum in composition. It is extremely stable and is perfect for facial massage and daily skin care. As well as being an excellent moisturizer, it acts as an emulsifier for unclogging the pores.

Ingredients: Jojoba oil

Customer Reviews

  1. great for facials
    100 out of 100
    Reviewed on Monday, February 02, 2015
    by Jana M.
    • Rating
      The Best!
    • Review

      I love this oil. It's perfect to make a blend with essential oils for the face.

Log in and add your review!

Natural Product
Skip to Top of Page

Please Log In

Logging in will allow you to access all of the features and products offered exclusively to Spa & Wellness Professionals such as Requesting a Catalog, Checking Out and My Account.

Don't have an Account? Create one now.

Not a Spa or Wellness Professional? Visit our consumer site.