ESS Essential Oil / Helichrysum / .067oz

    ESS Essential Oil / Helichrysum / .067oz

    Item#: ESR7731
    Price: $22.75
    Rating:
    Not yet rated

    Read Reviews (0)   Write A Review

    In aromatherapy, Helichrysum is a useful additive to all skincare preparations, especially for problem More Info ยป
    • Retail Item
    • Earth Friendly
    • Hazmat

    Product Options & Purchase

     
    In aromatherapy, Helichrysum is a useful additive to all skincare preparations, especially for problem or mature skin.



    Botanical Name: Helichrysum angustifolia



    Country of Origin: France



    Part of Plant Used: Flowers



    Method of Extraction: Steam distillation



    Properties: Antiallergenic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antispasmodic, astringent, cholagogue, cicatrizant, diuretic, expectorant, hepatic, nervine, stimulant



    Aroma and Appearance: Sweet, earthy, green floral



    Safety Data: Generally considered safe.



    Disclaimer: This information is for educational purposes only. It is not intended to be used for any medical purposes. Data has been gathered from various sources and every effort has been made to be accurate. However, basic information about essential oils varies from source to source and information found here may differ from other original sources.

    Ingredients: Helichrysum Pure Essential Oil
    Purpose: May be used massage and skin care products or in the bath, a diffuser, or a vaporizer.



    Aromatherapy Uses:

    - Skin Care: acne, bruising, burns, dermatitis, eczema, scarring, stretch marks, sunburn, wounds.

    - Respiratory System: allergies, asthma, bronchitis.

    - Immune System: colds, cough, fever.

    - Digestive System: liver congestion, spleen congestion,

    - Muscles and Joints: muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, sprains.

    - Nervous System: nervous exhaustion, lethargy.



    Blends well with juniper, lavender, neroli, oakmoss, oregano, palmarosa, rose, rosemary, tea tree, thyme, vetiver, ylang ylang.
    Benefits:
    Emotionally healing. Good for skin conditions. Anti-inflammatory.

    Customer Reviews

    Log in and be the first to review this product!

    Natural Product
    Skip to Top of Page

    Please Log In

    Logging in will allow you to access all of the features and products offered exclusively to Spa & Wellness Professionals such as Requesting a Catalog, Checking Out and My Account.

    Don't have an Account? Create one now.

    Not a Spa or Wellness Professional? Visit our consumer site.